A. C. D. C. Rehearsal Schedule

(This is not show order)

All casting is subject to change due to costuming and or unseen issues.

SCHEDULE LAST UPDATED   3/30/17

Please see cast list posted on bulletin board at SASPA.

APRILSTUDIOWHOWHAT
DATE / TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
FRIDAY 14TH APRIL
5-6 PMBalanchineTGREECE from RECITAL
7:30-9:00 PMBalanchineTGREECE from RECITAL
SATURDAY 15TH APRIL
NO REHEARSAL
FRIDAY 21ST APRIL
5-6 PMBalanchineGREECE from RECITAL
7;30-9 BalanchineFINALE from RECITAL All compnaies ACDC / Jr ACDC SASPA Dance Co.
SATURDAY 22ND APRIL
NO REHEARSAL
FRIDAY 28TH APRIL
5-6 PMCompanyTACDC / Jr ACDC
7:30-9 pmCompaniesTFinale of Recital All Companies which do ballet SASPA Dance Co.
SATURDAY 29TH APRIL
KING WILLIAMCAST Natalia Alavarado, George Chini, Sara Chini, Isadora Coutros, Niko Coutros, Victoria De La Gara, Cameron Hood, Georgia Hood, Phoebe Hood, Liana Lozano, Gabriella Peterson, Marie Peterson, Haven Ramirez, Valeska Richey, Jasmine Salcedo, Julianna Spice, Kate Trujillo, Lindsey Wallce, Ethan WulffKING WILLIAM PARADE Leave SASPA at 7:00 Parade over approx. 11:00 am
NO REHEARSAL
MAY2016
DATE / TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
SATURDAY 7, MAY
9 - 12:00 noonEach office will be for a different show.Please fill out ticket order form in advance so we may expedite the ticket process.RECITAL TICKETS AVAILABLE First come first served SEATING IS ASSIGNED
11:30 -1:00 pmBalanchineT & PThurs Adv. Ballet
1:00 - 1:30 pmLunch
1:30 - 3:00 pmBalanchineTCelebration & Tarantella
SATURDAY 14, MAY
11:30 - 12:30 pmBalanchineT & PCelebration & Tarantella
1:00 - 2:30 pmBalanchineMRosamunde
2:30 pmRegistration for AuditionAnnual City Wide Dancer AUDITION for ALAMO CITY DANCE CO.
3-5:00 pmBalanchineALAMO CITY DANCE CO. AUDITION SEASON 2016-2017
FRIDAY 20TH, MAY
6-7pmBalanchineClass
7-9 pmBalanchineP. M.Rosamunda
SATURDAY 21st, MAY
11:30 - 12;30 pmBalanchineTrevinoScenes from NAPOLI
12:30-1;00 pmJoffreySergio
1-2BalanchineTrevinoCELEBRATION & TARANTELLA
2-3:30 PMBalanchineP. MartinezROSAMUNDA
FRIDAY 27, MAY
5:30 -8:00 pmSASPA THEATERFriday Show RehearsalYOUNGER SCHOOL REHEARSAL In Class Uniform
SATURDAY 28, MAY
1-5:00 pmSASPA THEATERSaturday Show RehearsalUPPER SCHOOL REHEARSAL In Class Uniform
SUNDAY 29TH, MAY
1-3:00 pmSASPABring flats and pointe shoesACDC Pictures Wear Appropriate Leotard Hair in bun May do other pics with hair down.
MONDAY 30TH, MAY
SASPA Closedfor Memorial Day
JUNE2016
DATE / TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
FRIDAY 3rd, JUNEAll In
5:30-8:00 pmSASPAMANDATORY REHEARSALLOWER SCHOOL REHEARSAL In Costume
SATURDAY 4TH, JUNE
1-5:00 pmSASPAMANDATORY REHEARSALUPPER SCHOOL In Costume
FRIDAY 10TH, JUNE
5:00 pmSASPADancers Call Time
6:00 pm1ST SHOWJUST DANCE Lower School Lower School Students are in both shows
7:30 pm2ND SHOWJUST DANCE Lower School
8;30 - 9:30 pmSASPAAFTER PERFORMANCERECEPTION
SATURDAY 11th, JUNE
12;00 noonSASPADancer Call Time
1:00 pm1ST SHOWJUST DANCE Upper School All upper school students are in all four shows
3:00 pm2ND SHOWJUST DANCE Upper School
5:00 pm3RD SHOWJUST DANCE Upper School
7:00 pm4TH SHOWJUST DANCE Upper School
9 - 12:00 noonSASPAAFTER PERFORMANCERECEPTION W/ BAND CELSIUS
SUNDAY 12th, JUNE
1-3:00 pmSASPASTRIKE THEATERVOLUNTEERS NEEDED
MONDAY 13TH 2016
7 WEEK Must RegisterSUMMER No FeeSESSION For ExistingBEGINS Students
MONDAY 20TH, JUNE
MUSICAL THEATRECAMPS OFSAN ANTONIO2016
10 am - 4:00 pm M-FCAMP 1ALLADIN Ages 5-10GUYS & DOLLS Ages 11- Older
FRIDAY 24TH, JUNE
5:00 pmFinal PerformanceCamp 1At SASPA
AUGUST 2016 DATE / TIMESTUDIOWHOEVENT
MONDAY 1ST, AUGUST
WEEK 19:00 am - 5:00 pm M-FClassical BalletSymposium
MONDAY 8TH, AUGUST
WEEK 29:00 am - 5:00 pm Ages 11-Older Visit Summer OptionsClassical Ballet (On Pointe)Symposium
WEEK 29:00 am - 4:30 pm Ages 6-Older Visit Summer OptionsClassical Ballet (Not on pointe)Symposium
FRIDAY 12TH, AUGUST
5:30 pmFINAL SYMPOSIUMPERFORMANCE
MONDAY 15TH AUGUST
FALL CLASSESBEGIN
22, Sat. 1:30-2:30 pm1StaffOrientation Meeting for Alamo City Dance Company Members, Apprentices, Trainees - PARENT/GUARDIAN REQUIRED TO ATTEND ORIENTATION WITH COMPANY MEMBER (except for dancers 18 years of age and older)
SATURDAY 27, AUGUST
BalanchineDirectorsSASPA School Company Auditions
29 Sat. 11:30-1:00pmBalanchineRoxanna PenaACDC Reh.
1:30,3SASPA DANCE CO'S AUDITION Registration for SASPA Co's Jr. ACDC, Sasparillas / Fleurettes
2-3:30 pm1StaffAUDITION for SASPA Companies Jr. ACDC, Sasparillas / Fleurettes
3:00-3:30 pm1StaffRegistration for TapSAtions, SASPA Folklorico
3:30-4:00 pm1StaffAudition for TapSAtions, SASPA Folklorico
Palace Cast PartsClock Cast Parts
WALKABOUT Entire CastWITCHES Hannah A., Hannah C., Amanda G., Karalie M., Marie P., Valeska R., Mia R., Lindsey W.
SCOTTISH RHAPSODY Emily B., Marianna C.YOUNG COUPLE Jasmine S. Mateo S.
POLKA Laryssa C.MOON DANCERS Emma A., Hailey A., Victoria DLG., Malena E., Nicole G., Abby K., Sarah L., Angelina W., Sophia W.
POPULAR SONG Hallie A., Kaihle S.LITTLE GHOSTS Madeleine B., Eos., Abby R.
HORNPIPE Madeleine B., Abigail R., Mateo S.CLOCK WATCHER Anica M. C.
VALSE Naomi I., Hannah C., Kristin L., Karalee M. Mary P., Marielle S.
TARANTELLA SEVILLANA Entire Cast
OCTOBER 2017TIMEWHEREWHOCAST
FRIDAY 6TH OCTOBER
SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER
1-2 pmBalanchineConwayFlowers
2-5 pmBalanchineTrevinoSnow Scene
2-3 pmJoffreyConwayBom Bons, Ginger Bread, Candy Canes
3-5 pmJoffreyConwayMice
FRIDAY 13TH, OCTOBER
5-6 pmBalanchineVIVALDI
7:30-8:30 pmBalanchineConwayBattle Scene
8:30-9:30 pmBalanchineConwayFamily Scene
8-9:00 pmGrahamTrevinoAll Chinese Dancers
SATURDAY 14TH, OCTOBER
1-3 pmBalanchineConwayFlowers, Holly Wreaths
3-5 pmBalanchineTrevinoSnow Scene
3-5 pmJoffreyConwayMice, Capt., King Rat, Prince Clara
11:00 amEliteChrisSASPA COMPANY PICTURES
11:15 amJr. ACDC
11:30 maApprentices
11:45 amTapSAtions Dance Co.
12:00 amSASPA Dance Co.
12:15 amSasparillas Dance Co.
FRIDAY 20, OCTOBER
5-6 pmBalanchineCVIVALDI
7:30-8:30 pm BalanchineCBattle Scene
8-9:00 pmJoffreyTrevinoChinese
8:30-9:30 pmBalanchineCFamily Scene
SATURDAY 21, OCTOBER
1-2 pmBalanchineC/PAngels, Bom Bons, Lollipop, Ginger Bread, Holly Wreaths, Openning Flowers Bakers, Candy Canes
1-2 pmGrahamPenaCandy Canes
2-4 pmJoffreyCAct 2 Openning, Finale Flowers Holly Wreaths, Candy Canes Variations not listed in1-2 pm
4-5 pmJoffreyTrevinoSpanish
FRIDAY 27TH, OCTOBER
5-7:30 pmBalanchineCVIVALDI
7:30-9 pmBalanchineCNUTCRACKER Family Scene, Battle Scene
SATURDAY 28TH, OCTOBER
1-2 pmBalanchineCRUN THRU FALL SHOW
3 pmCBC THEATER1ST PERFORMANCE FALL SHOW
4-6:30 PMOUTSIDEFOOD, DRINK, GAMES, SILENT AUCTIONFAMILY FALL FESTIVAL
6:30 pmCBC THEATER 2ND PERFORMANCE FALL SHOW
SUNDAY 29TH, OCTOBER
2 pmCBC THEATER3RD PERFORMANCE FALL SHOW
SEPTEMBER2016STUDIOWHATWHO
All WeekSASPA DANCECO'S CLASSESBEGIN
FRIDAY 2, SEPTEMBER
5:00-6:00 pmBalanchineVivaldiACDC, Apprentices, Jr. ACDC Info. Mtg Apprentices, Trainees Please bring a parent if under 18
7:30-9:00 pmBalachineVivaldiRehearsal ACDC, Apprentices, Jr. ACDC
SATURDA 3, SEPTEMBER
1-4:00 pmBalanchineVivaldiACDC, Apprentices, Jr. ACDC Rehearsal
MONDAY 5, SEPTEMBER
SASPA CLOSED FOR HOLIDAYSASPA CLOSED
Friday 9, SEPTEMBER
5-6:00 PMBalanchineConwayVIVALDI REHEARSAL
7;30-9:00BalanchineConwayVIVALDI REHEARSAL
SATURDAY 10, SEPTEMBER
Audition for Alamo City Dance Company's 24th Annual THE NUTCRACKER - City wide open Nutcracker Audition ages 5 - Professional (Dancers must be dressed in proper ballet uniform. Hair in a bun and pointe shoes if on pointe.)
12:30 pmAges 5 - 12 Registration for Audition
1:00-2:30 pmBalanchineNutcracker Audition ages 5-12
2:00 pmAges 13 - Professional Register for Audition
2:30-4:00 pmBalanchineNutcracker Audition ages 12 - Professional
FRIDAY 16TH SEPTEMBER
5-6:00 PMBalanchineConwayVIVALDI REHEARSAL
7:30-9 PMBalanchineConwayVIVALDI REHEARSAL
SATURDAY 17 SEPTEMBER
1-2 pmBalanchineACPAANUTCRAKCER ORIENTATION All CAST MUST ATTEND Parent of minor must be in attendance
2-5:00 pmBalanchineConwayWaltz of the Flowers Rehearsal
2-3 pmGrahamGary SartorBoys / Dads Costume Fittings
2-2:30 pmGrahamACPAAAngels Costume Fitting (12)
2:30-3 pmGrahamACPAABom Bons Costume Fitting
3-3:30 pmGrahamACPAAGinger Bread Costume Fitting
3:30-4:30 pmGrahamACPAALollipops Costume Fitting
4:30-5:30 pmGrahamACPAASoldiers, Capt, Drummer Costume Fitting
FRIDAY 23 SEPTEMBER
5-6 pmBalanchineConwayVivaldi Rehearsal
7:30-9pmBalanchineConwayFamily Scene Parents, Children
NIGHT OF THE CASBAH Open to Public8:00-9:30 GrahamPublic Welcome $5.00 CoverBelly Dance Performance
SATURDAY 24, SEPTEMBER
12:30-1 pmGrahamACOAAChinese, Russian Costume Fitting
1-2 pmBalanchineConwayFlowers
1-1:30 pmGrahamACPAAPrince, Reindeer, Holly Wreaths Costume Fitting
1:30-2GrahamACPAACandy Canes, Mice, Bakers, Gift Presenter, Costume Fitting
2-5BalanchineTrevinoSnow Scene Flakes, Clara, Reindeer
2-3 pmJorffreyConwayBom Bons, Ginger Bread
3-5 pmJorffreyConwayAngels, Candy Canes
WEDNESDAY 28, SEPTEMBER
8-9:00 pmGrahamConwayTree Fairy / Clara
FRIDAY 30, SEPTEMBER
5-6 pmBalanchineConwayVIVALDI
7-8 pmGrahamACPAAFamily Children Costume Fitting Family Scene Moms Costume Fitting
7:30- 9 pmBalanchineConwayVIVALDI
8-9 pmGrahamTrevinoChinese J. Salcedo, V. Richey, G. Curless, M. Salinas, A. Kim
NOVEMBER 2016TIMEWHEREWHOCAST
MONDAY 31ST OCTOBER
SASPACLOSEDFORHALLOWEEN
WEDNESDAY 2ND NOVEMBER
8-9 PMGrahamTNUTCRACKER Chinese, Spanish
8-9 pmDuncanCNUTCRACKER Clara / Prince
FRIDAY 4TH NOVEMBER
8-9:00 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER Snow Scene Complete, No Angels
7:30-8:30 pmJoffreyCNUTCRACKER Tree Scene, Battle Scene
8;30-9:30 pmJoffreyCNUTCRACKER Family Scene, Tree Scene
SATURDAY 5TH NOVEMBER
1-2:00 pmBalanchinePNUTCRACKER Act 2 Openning / Finale Angels, Hollly Wreaths, Candy Canes, Lollipops Openning Flowers, Bakers, Ginger Bread, Bom Bons
2-4:00 pmJoffreyCNUTCRACKER Mice
3-4 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER Snow Scene Complete, No Angels Flowers,
4-5 pmBalanchinePNUTCRACKER Chinese, Spanish, Russian (Mateo, Marie)
WEDNESDAY 9TH NOVEMBER
8-9 PMGrahamCNUTCRACKER Merlitons
FRIDAY 11TH NOVEMBER
5-6 PMBalanchineCACDC, Jr. ACDC
7:30-9:30 pmJoffreyCNUTCRACKER Family, Battle, Tree, Transition
8-9 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER Snow Scene Cmplete, No Angels
SATURDAY 12TH NOVEMBER
1-2:30 PMBalanchinepNUTCRACKER Act II Openning / Finale (Bakers, Angels done at 2:00) (Lollipops, Ginger Bread, Bon Bons done at 2:30)
2:30-3 pmBalanchineCNUTCRACKER Clara / Prince
3-4 PMBalanchineTNUTCRACKER Snow Scene Complete Flowers
4-5 pmBalanchineCNUTCRACKER Spanish, Chinese, Russian, Merlitons
WEDNESDAY 16TH NOVEMBER
8-9 PMGrahamCNUTCRACKER Merlitons
9-10 pmBalanchineCNUTCRACKER Captain, King Rat, Prince
FRIDAY 18TH NOVEMBER
5-6 PMCNEW PIECE ACDC / Jr ACDC
7:30-8:30 pmJoffreyCNUTCRACKER Tree Scene, Battle Scene
8:30-9:30 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER Snow scene complete w/ Angels
8:30-9:30 pmnJoffreyCNUTCRACKER Family Scene, Transition
SATURDAY 19TH NOVEMBER
1-3 pmBalanchinePNUTCRACKER Act 1 Complete
3-4 pmBalanchinePNUTCRACKER Act 2 Complete
FRIDAY 25TH NOVEMBER
12-1:30 pmBalanchineT / CNUTCRACKER Snow Queen / Arabian / Mateo Costume Fittings
SATURDAY 26TH NOVEMBER
3-5 pm CANCELLED AT 2:20 PM TODAYBalanchineCNUTCRACKER REHEARSALS Flowers, Snow Flakes Merlitons, Spanish,, Costume Fittings in addition
5-6 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER REHEARSALS Snow Queen, Arabian Emily Bailey / Mateo / Miranda Costume Fittings in addition
THURSDAY 24TH-27TH NOV.SASPA CLOSEDEXCEPT REHEARSALS LISTED ABOVE
WEDNESDAY 3OTH NOVEMBER
8-9 pmGrahamCNUTCRACKER Clara / Prince / Captain / King Rat / Tree Fairy Lead Family Opening Scene
8-9 pmJoffreyTSpanish, Merlitons, Chinese
DECEMBER 4, 2016 10:00 am - 4:00 pm PHOTO SESSION TIMESNUTCRACKER PARTS / COSTUMES:
10:00 - 10:10 amBakers
10:10 - 10:25 amBom Bons
10:25-10:45 amGinger Bread
10:45 - 10:55 amMother Ginger
11:00-11:15 amLollipops
11:15-11:35 amSoldiers
11:35 - 12:00 pmFamilies
12:00 - 12:05 pmPrince / Clara
12:05 - 12:10 pmTree Fairy
12:10 - 12:15 pmKing Rat
12:15 - 12:25 pmMice
12:25 - 12:35 pmHolly Wreaths
12:35 - 12:45 pmAngels
12:45 - 12:55 pmCandy Canes
1:00 - 1:10 pmReindeer
1:10 - 1:25 pmSnow
1:25 - 1:30 pmDew Drop
1:40 - 2:00 pmFlowers
2:00 - 2:10 pmChinese
2:10 - 2:20 pmRussian
2:20 - 2:40 pmSpanish
2:40 - 2:50 pmMerlitons
2:50 - 3:00 pmBREAK
3:00 - 3:10 pmDolls
3:10 - 3:20 pmArabian
12TH MONDAY DECEMBER
8-9 pmJoffreyTNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Flowers, Arabian Miley, Colley
13TH TUESDAY DECEMBER
10-11:30 PMBalanchineTNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Arabian Miley, Colley
1-2 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Russan Peterson, Miley, Morley
2-4 pmBalanchineTNUTCRAKCER REEARSAL Snow Pas Bailey, Morley
8-9 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Dancing Dolls Burroughs, Morley
14TH WEDNESDAY DECEMBER
10-11 AMBalanchineTNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Spanish Pena, Morley
1-2 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Russian Peterson, Morley, Miley
2-3 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Arabian Colley, Miley
3-4 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Snow Pas Bailey, Morley
4-5 pmBalanchineTNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Dancing Dolls Burroughs, Morley
7-8:15 PMBalanchineCNUTCRACKER REHEASRSAL Act 1 Complete Everyone including Box Dolls
8:15-9:30 pmBalanchineCNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Act 2 Complete Everyone including Gift Page and Bakers
ACT 1PRELUDETOY SHOPPEFAMILY SCENETREE TRANSITIONBATTLE SCENESNOW SCENE
Lead Family NephewDross. Prince Dancing Dolls Box DollsLead Family Party Guests Dancing Dolls Drosselmeyer Prince Nurse TillyNurse Tilly Drosselmeyer Tree Fairy Clara MiceCaptain Drummer King Mouse Mice Soldiers Prince ClaraReindeer Snow Flakes Prince Clara Snow King Snow Queen Angels
ACT 2OPENNINGVARIATIONS*Will always be specified separatelyFINALE
Angels Holly Wreaths Candy Canes Lollipops Dew Drop Sugarplum Cavalier Clara / Prince BakersSpanish Arabian Chinese Merlitons Russian Flowers Prince / ClaraMother Ginger* Bom Bons* Ginger Bread* Flowers Holly Wreaths Candy Canes Lollipops Bom Bons Ginger Bread Variations Clara / Prince Gift Page Sugarplum Cavalier Drosselmeyer
DECEMBER 2016TIMEWHEREWHATWHO
15TH THURSDAY DECEMBER
12-1 PmSASPANUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Spanish Morely, Pena
3-5 pmMcAllisterNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Russian, Arabian, Snow Pas
5-9 pmMcAllister TheaterNo Classes at SASPA Do make-ups or consider rehearsal class experienceNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Act I Full Costume & Make-up Full Technical Rehearsal All Act 1 Required to attend
16TH FRIDAY DECEMBER
TBD (Day time)SASPANUTCRACKER REHEARSAL TBD
5-6:00 pmMcAllister StageCNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Principals Jeniifer, Ikolo
5-9 pmMcAllister TheaterNo Classes at SASPA Do make-ups or consider rehearsal and class experienceNUTCRACKER REHEARSAL Act 2 Full Costume & Make-up Full Technical Rehearsal All Act 2 Required to attend
17TH SATURDAY DECEMBER
10:30-12:00 noonSASPAMASTER CLASS AT SASPA With Jennifer GoodmanAll Companies except SASPARILLAS required to attend Non company members Level 3 and above are invited.
12:30 pmMcAllister TheaterPerformersCall Time for Performers Levels 2 and up
12:45 pmMcAlliister TheaterPerformersCo. and level 2 and up dancer warm-up required
1:00 pmMcAllister TheaterPerformersCall Time for Performers Level 1 and younger
2-4 pmMcAllister TheaterPerformersMatinee Nutcracker Performance 1
4:30 pmMcAllister TheaterPerformersCall Time for Performers Level 2 and up
4:45 pmMcAllister TheaterPerformersCo. and level 2 and up dancer warm-up required
5:00 pmMcAllister TheaterPerformersCompany Warm-up Level 2 and up
6-8 pmMcAllister TheaterPerformersEvening Nutcracker Peformance 2
18TH SUNDAY
10:30 amSASPAPerformersNUTCRACKER Warm-up with Ikolo Dance levels 3 and aobve
12:00 noonMcAllister TheaterAll PerformersCall for all performers at the Theater
1-3 pmMcAllister TheaterPerformersMatinee Performance 3
4-6 pmMcAllister TheaterPerformersMatinee Performance 4
6-7 pmMcAllister TheaterVOLUNTEERS NEEDED!!!!!!!!!!!! PLEASELoad Truck with scenery,props and costumes
7-10:00 pmMagnolia GardensACPAA, IncSugar Plum Party Meet & Greet with Principal Dancers and Alamo City Dance Company Members Tickets $20.00 Food & Drink
19TH MONDAY
8-9:00 AMSASPAVOLUNTEERS NEEDED!!!!!!! PLEASELoad Scenery Into Trailer from truck and porps and Costumes into SASPA
JANUARY2017
DATE / TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
DON'T MISS COMPANY CLASSES!!!!
FRIDAY 13TH, JANUARY
JoffreyPenaElite Dance co. Reh.
JoffreyConwayElite Dance Co. Tap
SATURDAY 14TH, JANUARY
BalachineElite Dance Co. Reh.
JoffreyElite Dance Co. Tap
FRIDAY 20TH, JANUARY
JoffreyC/PElite Dance Co. Final Reh.
SATURDAY 21ST, JANUARY
FRIDAY 27TH, JANUARY
SATURDAY 28TH, JANUARY
FEBRUARY2017
DATE /TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
FRIDAY 24th FEBRUARY
5-6 PMBalanchineCWade In The Water / Go Tell It On...
7;30-9 PMBalanchineCWade In The Water / Go Tell It On....
SATURDAY 25TH FEBRUARY
1-2 PMBalanchineC Go Tell It On ... / Wade In The Water
2-3 pmBalanchineTAbby, Madeleine, Mateo
2-3 PMGrahamCLindsey
PIECECASTCHOREO.MUSIC
PAQUITAOPENNING CAST Hallie, Karalie, Rachel, Kristin, Hannah, Abigail K., Marie, Valeska, Jasmine, Maddy, Mateo, Abby R.Marius Petipa Staged by: Susan Trevino Leon Minkus
PAS DE TROIS Madeleine, Abigail, Mateo
CODA Entire Cast
GO TELL IN ON ...Hallie, Rachel, Kristin, Hannah, Abigail K, Marie, Valeska, Jasmine, Lindsey, Madeleine, Abby R, Mateo, Nicole, EosScott Conway
WADE IN THE WATERHallie, Rachel, Kristin, Hannah, Abigail K, Marie, Valeska , Jasmine, Lindsey, Madeleine, Abby R, Mateo, Nicole, EosScott Conway Influenced by:
CONTEMPORARYPriscilla Martinez
ME TOO (TAPSATIONS)Lindsey, Andrea, Carly, Emma, Sophpia, Nicole, Julia, Maddy, Abby Laura AnglinMegan Trainor
FLAMENCOPriscilla Martinez
SING (TAPSATIONS)Lindsey, Andrea, Carly, Emma, Sophpia, Nicole, Julia, Maddy, Abby Laura AnglinPentatonics
FOLKLORICOSergio Martinez
FOLKLORICOSergio Martinez
HOLD MY HANDSara, Sarah, Cameron, Emma, Sophia, JulianaLaura AnglinJess Glynne
GANGGNAM (SASPARILLAS)Jane, Adelyn, Hannah, Leana, Haven, Stephanie, Phoebe, Viviana, Gabby, Olivia, George, Kaylee Katie HallPsy
DIG THAT CRAZY SANTAJane, Adelyn, Hannah, Leana, Haven, Stephanie, Phoebe, Viviana, Gabby, Olivia, George, KayleeRoxanna Pena / Katie HallBryan Setzer
TITANIUM / PAVANE (SASPARILLAS)Jane, Adelyn, Hannah, Leana, Haven, Stephanie, Phoebe, Viviana, Gabby, Olivia, George, KayleeKatie HallThe Piano Guys
HIP HOP FORMATIONMaddy, Marie, Valeska, Hannah, Karalie, LindseyJaclyn Villasenor
HOLD WATERGabby, Sophia, Viviana, Autumn, NicoleJaclyn Villasenor
I GOT YOUMaddy, Marie, Mateo, Eos, Karalie, Abby, Abigail, Nicole, Hannah, Laryssa, Angelina, Kristin, LindseyJaclyn Villasenor
CANCERLindseyRoxanna Pena / Scott ConwayMy Chemical Romance
LIELindseyScott ConwayPark Jimin
DESPERADOMadeleine Jaclyn Villasenor
WATCH ME DOVivianaJaclyn Villasenor
MARCH2017
DATE / TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
MON. 13, - THURS. 16TH MARCH
NO REHEARSALS OR CLASSES EXCEPTSASPA CLOSED 13 -19 MarchSPRING BREAK
FRI, 17TH MARCH
2-4:00 PMBalanchineTPAQUITA Pas de Trois
SAT, 18TH MARCH
12:30 -1:00 PMBalanchineTWARM-UP
1-3:00 PMBalanchineTPAQUITA ALL
FRIDAY 24TH MARCH
5-6 PMBalanchineCGo Tell It On... / Wade In The Water
7:30-9 pmBalanchineCGo Tell It On..../ Wade In The Water
SATURDAY 25TH MARCH
1-3 PMBalanchineTPAQUITA
FRIDAY 31ST MARCH
5-6 PMBalanchineCWade In The Water / Go Tell....
7:30-9 PMBalanchineTPAQUITA
SATURDAY 1ST APRIL
1:00-4:00 PMBalanchine / STAGEChoreographersRUN-THROUGH ENTIRE SHOW ALL COMPANIES Costumes