ACDC Rehearsal Schedule 2018-01-30T01:39:35+00:00

Alamo City Dance Company Rehearsal Schedule

(This is not show order)

SCHEDULE LAST UPDATED   1/27/18

All casting is subject to change due to costuming and or unseen issues.

Cast list and rehearsal schedule is also posted at SASPA.

LEPIDOPTERACASTLIST
PARTS12345678
ANTSJAMIE HKAYLEE MVIOLET COLIVIA WMIRIAM CJANE HALLYSON R
BEESDANELL MGEORGIA H
BLUE BIRDABBY R
BUTTERFLIESKARALIE MKRYSTA KANDREA K
CORNELIUSGARRETT H
CYRILETHAN W
DAFFODILSPHOEBE HADELYN H LILIANA KOLIVIA M
FLOWER FAIRY
FROGSLOUIS GASHER CGEORGE C
GERANIUMLINDSEY W
HONEYSUCKLESOPHIA WVICTORTIA DEMMA ASARA CMALENA EHAILEY AEOS ENICOLE G
IRISESSTEPHANIE GMARINA KSOPHIA RCAMERON HSARA LLINAN L
LADY BUGSSOPHIA WHADELINA M
MOTHER DAFFODILISABEL C
MULBERRY TREEMATEO S
OLIVERABIGAIL K
POPPIESJUILIA NVALESKA RABBY R
QUEEN BEEHANNAH C
SCOTTISH BLUE BELLANGELINA W
SKUNKSCARYSS KHANNAH H
SPANISH ROSEHALLIE A
ARABELLAEOS E
BRIDGETSOPHIA W
SERENAJASMINE S
SPIRITABBY 4
WENDELLAKRYSTA K
WINDKRYSTA KHALLEI AVALESKA RLINDSEY WJULIA NANDREA K
LEPIDOPTERA Scene BreakdownYouth PartsOlder Parts
LEPIDOPTERA Scene BreakdownYouth PartsOlder Parts
ACT 1
ACT 1 SCENE1Ants, Bees, Daffodils, Frogs, Irises, Lady Bugs, Skunks Bluebird, Butterflies, Cornelius, Cyril, Geranium, Honeysuckle, Mother Daffodil, Oliver, Poppies, Queen Bee
ACT 1 SCENE 2Bees, IrisesCyril, Geranium, Oliver, Poppies, Queen Bee, Serena
ACT 1 SCENE 3Bees, FrogsHoneysuckle, Mulberry Tree, Oliver, Wendella
ACT 1 SCENE 4Flower Fairy, Honeysuckle, Oliver Serena, Wendella
ACT 1 SCENE 5Ants, Bees, SkunksBluebird, Cornelius, Honeysuckle, Mulberry Tree, Oliver, Poppies, Queen Bee, Scottish Blue Bell, Serena, Spanish Rose
ACT 2
ACT 2 SCENE 1Ants, Frogs, SkunksBluebirdd, Cornelius, Cyril, Oliver, Queen Bee
ACT 2 SCENE 2Bluebird, Cornelius, Oliver Queen Bee, Arabella, Bridget, Serena
ACT 2 SCENE 3Ants, SkunksCorenlius, Oliver
ACT 2 SCENE 4Oliver Wind
ACT 2 SCENE 5Ants, Bees, Daffodils, Irises, Lady Bugs, SkunksCornelius, Cyril, Mother Daffoodil, Oliver, Queen Bee
ACT 2 SCENE 6Oliver, Spirit
ACT 2 SCENE 7Oliver, Cornelius, Wind
ACT 2 SCENE 8Bees, Daffodils, Frogs, Irises, Lady Bugs, SkunksBluebird, Butterflies, Corenlius, Cyril, Geranium, Honeysuckle, Mother Daffodil, Oliver, Poppies, Queen Bee
ACT 2 SCENE 9Ants, Bees, Doffodils, Frogs, Irises, Lady Bugs, SkunksBluebird Butterflies, Cornelius, Cyril, Geranium, Honeysuckle, Mother Daffodil, Oliver, Poppies, Queen Bee, Scottish Blue Bell, Arabella, Bridget, Serena
FEBRUARY2018
DATE /TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
THURSDAY 1ST, FEBRUARY
6-7 PM, 8-9 PMBALANCHINEMATEO / KRYSTALEPDOPTERA
FRIDAY 2ND, FEBRUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 YOUTH PARTS
7-8 PMBALANCHINEKATIETOBIN CAST
8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1
SATURDAY 3RD FEBRUARY
1-4 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 OLDER PARTS & ALL YOUTH THAT CAN ATTEND
THURSDAY 8, FEBRUARY
6-7, 8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWYLEPIDOPTERA OLIVER / BLUE BIRD / CYRIL / GERANIUM
FRIDAY 9, FEBRUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA YOUTH PARTS ACT 1
7-8 PMKATIIETOBIN CAST
8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA OLDER PARTS
SATURDAY 10TH, FEBRUARY
1-4 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 OLDER PARTS & ALL YOUTH THAT CAN ATTEND
4-5 PMBALANCIHNECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA OLIVER / SPIRIT
THURSDAY 15TH, FEBRUARY
6-7 PM , 8-9 PM BALANCIHNECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA TREE / SPANISH ROSE
FRIDAY 16TH, FEBRUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA YOUTH PARTS ACT 1 & 2
7-8 PMKATIETOBIN CAST
8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ALL SPIDERS
SATURDAY 17TH, FEBRUARY
1-3 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ALL ACT 1 & 2 YOUTH PARTS WITH OLDER PARTS
3-5 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ALL ACT 2 OLDER PARTS
THURSDAY 22ND, FEBRUARY
6-7, 8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA
FRIDAY 23RD, FEBRUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 & ACT 2 YOUTH PARTS
7-8 PMTOBIN CAST
8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 2 SPIDERS ONLY
SATURDAY 24TH, FEBRUARY
1-3 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 & ACT 2 OLDER PARTS & YOUTH PARTS
3-5 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 & 2 OLDER PARTS
MARCH2018
MARCH2018
DATE / TIMEWHERE WHOWHAT
FRIDAY 2ND MARCH
6-30 -8 PMYOUTHLEPIDOPTERA
7-8 PMOLDERTBD
8-9 PMOLDERLEPIDOPTERA
SATURDAY 3RD MARCH
1-4 PMOLDERLEPIDOPTERA
4-5 PMOLDERTBD
FRIDAY 9TH MARCH
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINEYOUTHLEPIDOPTERA
7-8 PMGRAHAMOLDERTBD
8-9 PMBALANCHINEOLDERLEPIDOPTERA
SATURDAY 10TH MARCH
1-4 PMBALANCHINEOLDERLEPIDOPTERA
4-5 PMBALANCHINEOLDERTBD
FEBRUARY2018
DATE /TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
THURSDAY 1ST, FEBRUARY
6-7 PM, 8-9 PMBALANCHINEMATEO / KRYSTALEPDOPTERA
FRIDAY 2ND, FEBRUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 YOUTH PARTS
7-8 PMBALANCHINEKATIETOBIN CAST
8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1
SATURDAY 3RD FEBRUARY
1-4 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 OLDER PARTS & ALL YOUTH THAT CAN ATTEND
THURSDAY 8, FEBRUARY
6-7, 8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWYLEPIDOPTERA OLIVER / BLUE BIRD / CYRIL / GERANIUM
FRIDAY 9, FEBRUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA YOUTH PARTS ACT 1
7-8 PMKATIIETOBIN CAST
8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA OLDER PARTS
SATURDAY 10TH, FEBRUARY
1-4 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 OLDER PARTS & ALL YOUTH THAT CAN ATTEND
4-5 PMBALANCIHNECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA OLIVER / SPIRIT
THURSDAY 15TH, FEBRUARY
6-7 PM , 8-9 PM BALANCIHNECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA TREE / SPANISH ROSE
FRIDAY 16TH, FEBRUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA YOUTH PARTS ACT 1 & 2
7-8 PMKATIETOBIN CAST
8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ALL SPIDERS
SATURDAY 17TH, FEBRUARY
1-3 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ALL ACT 1 & 2 YOUTH PARTS WITH OLDER PARTS
3-5 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ALL ACT 2 OLDER PARTS
THURSDAY 22ND, FEBRUARY
6-7, 8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA
FRIDAY 23RD, FEBRUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 & ACT 2 YOUTH PARTS
7-8 PMTOBIN CAST
8-9 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 2 SPIDERS ONLY
SATURDAY 24TH, FEBRUARY
1-3 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 & ACT 2 OLDER PARTS & YOUTH PARTS
3-5 PMBALANCHINECONWAYLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1 & 2 OLDER PARTS
PIECECASTCHOREO.MUSIC
PAQUITAOPENNING CAST Hallie, Karalie, Rachel, Kristin, Hannah, Abigail K., Marie, Valeska, Jasmine, Maddy, Mateo, Abby R.Marius Petipa Staged by: Susan Trevino Leon Minkus
PAS DE TROIS Madeleine, Abigail, Mateo
CODA Entire Cast
GO TELL IN ON ...Hallie, Rachel, Kristin, Hannah, Abigail K, Marie, Valeska, Jasmine, Lindsey, Madeleine, Abby R, Mateo, Nicole, EosScott Conway
WADE IN THE WATERHallie, Rachel, Kristin, Hannah, Abigail K, Marie, Valeska , Jasmine, Lindsey, Madeleine, Abby R, Mateo, Nicole, EosScott Conway Influenced by:
CONTEMPORARYPriscilla Martinez
ME TOO (TAPSATIONS)Lindsey, Andrea, Carly, Emma, Sophpia, Nicole, Julia, Maddy, Abby Laura AnglinMegan Trainor
FLAMENCOPriscilla Martinez
SING (TAPSATIONS)Lindsey, Andrea, Carly, Emma, Sophpia, Nicole, Julia, Maddy, Abby Laura AnglinPentatonics
FOLKLORICOSergio Martinez
FOLKLORICOSergio Martinez
HOLD MY HANDSara, Sarah, Cameron, Emma, Sophia, JulianaLaura AnglinJess Glynne
GANGGNAM (SASPARILLAS)Jane, Adelyn, Hannah, Leana, Haven, Stephanie, Phoebe, Viviana, Gabby, Olivia, George, Kaylee Katie HallPsy
DIG THAT CRAZY SANTAJane, Adelyn, Hannah, Leana, Haven, Stephanie, Phoebe, Viviana, Gabby, Olivia, George, KayleeRoxanna Pena / Katie HallBryan Setzer
TITANIUM / PAVANE (SASPARILLAS)Jane, Adelyn, Hannah, Leana, Haven, Stephanie, Phoebe, Viviana, Gabby, Olivia, George, KayleeKatie HallThe Piano Guys
HIP HOP FORMATIONMaddy, Marie, Valeska, Hannah, Karalie, LindseyJaclyn Villasenor
HOLD WATERGabby, Sophia, Viviana, Autumn, NicoleJaclyn Villasenor
I GOT YOUMaddy, Marie, Mateo, Eos, Karalie, Abby, Abigail, Nicole, Hannah, Laryssa, Angelina, Kristin, LindseyJaclyn Villasenor
CANCERLindseyRoxanna Pena / Scott ConwayMy Chemical Romance
LIELindseyScott ConwayPark Jimin
DESPERADOMadeleine Jaclyn Villasenor
WATCH ME DOVivianaJaclyn Villasenor
MAY2017
DATE / TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
FRIDAY 5 MAYFINALE SEE CAST LIST ON RECITAL NEEDS AND SHOW ORDER
5-6 pmBalanchineACDC / Jr ACDCFINALE
7;30-9 PMBalanchineALL IN FINALEFINALE
SATURDAY 6, MAY
1-3 pmBalanchineALL IN FINALEFINALE
FRIDAY 12TH MAY
5-6 PMBalanchineWARM-UP FOR FINALEFINALE WARM-UP
6-8 PMBalanchineALL IN FINALEFINALE REHEARSAL
SATURDAY 13TH, MAY
1-3 PMBalanchineALL IN FINALEFINALE
3 pmRegistration for AuditionAnnual City Wide Dancer AUDITION for ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. Season 2017-2018
3:30-5:00 pmBalanchineALAMO CITY DANCE CO. AUDITION 25TH ANNIVERSARY SEASON 2017-2018
FRIDAY 19TH, MAY
5-6 PMBalanchineWARM-UPALL DANCERS IN FINALE ARE WELCOME Company dancers are required W/ Mr. Conway
6-7;30 pmBalanchineALL IN FINALEFINALE W/ Mrs. Trevino
SATURDAY 20TH MAY
9-12:00 NOONEach office will be for a different show.Please fill out ticket order form in advance so we may expedite the ticket process.RECITAL TICKETS AVAILABLE First come first served SEATING IS ASSIGNED
1-3 PMBalanchineALL IN FINALEFINALE W/ Mrs. Trevino
NO PHOTOS
FRIDAY 26TH MAY
5-6 PMBalanchineWarm-up for all in FINALE
6-7 PMBalanchineALL IN FINALEFINALE
SATURDAY 27TH, MAY
NO REHEARSAL
MONDAY 29TH, MAY
SASPA Closedfor Memorial Day
JUNE2017
DATETIMEWHEREWHAT
FRIDAY 2ND, JUNE
4:30 PMWARM-UP CBC THEATERLOWER SCHOOL Dancers Call Time
5:30-7:30 PMMANDATORY REHEARSALLOWER SCHOO REHEARSAL In class attire ACDC Dancers needed to help backstage as assigned
SATURDAY 3RD, JUNE
12 NOONWARM-UP CBC THEATERUPPER SCHOOL Dancer Call Time
1-4 pmMANDATORY REHEARSALUPPER SCHOOL REHEARSAL In classroom attire
FRIDAY 9TH, JUNEPLEASE SEE BACKSTAGE ASSIGNMENTS
5 PMWARM-UP CBC THEATERLOWER SCHOOL Dancers Call Time ACDC Dancers needed to hlep as assigned backstage
5:30-7:30 PMMANDATORY REHEARSALLOWER SCHOOL REHEARSAL In Full Costume and Make-up
SATURDAY 10TH, JUNEPLEASE SEE BACKSTAGE ASSIGNMENTS
12 NOONWARM-UP CBC THEATERUPPER SCHOOL Dancer Call Time
1-4 PMMANDATORY REHEARSALUPPER SCHOOL REGEARSAK In Full Costume and make-up
FRIDAY 16TH JUNEPLEASE SEE BACKSTAGE ASSIGNMENTS
4:30 PMCBC THEATERLOWER SCHOOL Dancers Call Time ACDC Dancers needed to hlep as assigned backstage
5:30 PMCBC THEATERLOWER SCHOOL PERFORMANCE
6 PMCBC THEATERUPPER SCHOOL Dancer Call Time
7 PMCBC THEATERUPPER SCHOOL PERFORMANCE
SATURDAY 17TH JUNEPLEASE SEE BACKSTAGE ASSIGNMENTS
2:30 PMCBC THEATERLOWER SCHOOL Dancers Call Time ACDC Dancers needed to hlep as assigned backstage
3:30 PMCBC THEATERLOWER SCHOOL PERFORMANCE ACDC Dancers needed to hlep as assigned backstage
4:30 PMCBC THEATERUPPER SCHOOL Dancer Call Time
5:30 PMCBC THEATERUPPER SCHOOL PERFORMANCE
SUNDAY 18TH JUNEPLEASE SEE BACKSTAGE ASSIGNMENTS
12 NOONCBC THEATERLOWER SCHOOL Dancers Call Time ACDC Dancers needed to hlep as assigned backstage
1 PMCBC THEATERLOWER SCHOOL PERFORMANCE ACDC Dancers needed to hlep as assigned backstage
2 PMCBC THEATERUPPER SCHOOL Dancer Call Time
3 PMCBC THEATERUPPER SCHOOL PERFORMANCE
MONDAY 196TH-25th JUNE
SASPA CLOSED
5 WEEK SEE CLASS SCHEDULESUMMER CLASS No Registration fee for existing students SESSION BEGINS
MONDAY 26TH JUNE
10 AM-4 PM M-FSASPAMUSICAL THEATRE CAMP 1 BEGINS
ALLADIN Ages 5-10BYE BYE BIRDIE Ages 11- Older
FRIDAY 30TH, JUNE
5:00 PMCBC THEATERFINAL PERFORAMNCE BOTH CAMPS IN SAME SHOW
AUGUST 2018 DATE / TIMETIMEWHOEVENT
MONDAY 20TH, AUGUSTFALL CLASSES BEGIN
SATURDAY 25TH AUGUSTNUTCRACKER & CO AUDITIONAudition for Alamo City Dance Company's 25th Annual THE NUTCRACKER - City wide open Nutcracker Audition ages 5 - Professional (Dancers must be dressed in proper ballet uniform. Hair in a bun and pointe shoes if en pointe.)
1 PMSASPAREGISTRATION NUTCRACKER AUDITION COMPANY AUDITION REGISTRATION
1:30-2:30 PMSASPAAges 5 - 10 NUTCRACKER AUDITION SASPA School Co's AUDITION Sasparillas SASPA Dance Co.
2:30-4 PMSASPAAges 11 - Older - Professional NUTCRACKER AUDTION ACDC Jr. ACDC
4-4:30 PMSASPAFolklorico and Tap Co AUDITION
AUGUST 2018 DATE / TIMETIMEWHOEVENT
MONDAY 20TH, AUGUSTFALL CLASSES BEGIN
SATURDAY 25TH AUGUSTNUTCRACKER & CO AUDITIONAudition for Alamo City Dance Company's 25th Annual THE NUTCRACKER - City wide open Nutcracker Audition ages 5 - Professional (Dancers must be dressed in proper ballet uniform. Hair in a bun and pointe shoes if en pointe.)
1 PMSASPAREGISTRATION NUTCRACKER AUDITION COMPANY AUDITION REGISTRATION
1:30-2:30 PMSASPAAges 5 - 10 NUTCRACKER AUDITION SASPA School Co's AUDITION Sasparillas SASPA Dance Co.
2:30-4 PMSASPAAges 11 - Older - Professional NUTCRACKER AUDTION ACDC Jr. ACDC
4-4:30 PMSASPAFolklorico and Tap Co AUDITION
SEPTEMBER2018STUDIOWHATWHO
MONDAY 3, SEPTEMBER
SASPA CLOSED LABOR DAY
FRIDAY 14, SEPTEMBER
ACDC and SASPA Co's start this weekACDC & SASPA Co's Orientation Apprentices, Jr. ACDC SASPA Dance Co's Orientation Please bring a parent if under 18
SASPARILLAS DANCE CO.FRIDAY 5-6:30 PMMr. ConwayGRAHAM
SASPA DANCE CO.FRIDAY 5-6:30 PMMrs. HallJOFFREY
FLAMENCO DANCE CO.THURSDAY 5-6 PMMrs. Martinez / Ms. EspinozaDUNCAN
FOLKLORICO DANCE CO.SATURDAY 10-11 AMMs. EspinosaJOFFREY
JR ACDCFRIDAY 6:30-7:30 PMConway / Trevino / LandezJoffrey
ACDCFRIDAY 6:30-7:30 PMConway / Trevino / LandezBALANCHINE
SATURDAY 15, SEPTEMBER
1-3 pmJoffreyNUTCRACKER ORIENTATION
2-5 pmBalanchineWALTZ OF THE FLOWERS Understudies
2-5 PMDuncanNUTCRACKER FITTINGS
FRIDAY 21, SEPTEMBER
7:30-8:30 PMJoffreyConwayBATTLE SCENE Soldiers, Mice, Rats, King Rat, Captain
FITTINGS7:30-8:30 pmGrahamGary SartorFAMILY SCENE Mens & Boys Fittings w/ Gary Sartor
7:30-9 pmBalanchineTrevinoSNOW FLAKES & REINDEER
8:30-9:30JoffreyConwayAct ! Family Dances Children's March Adult Dance Girls Doll Dance w/ Clara Prince Grandfather:s Dance adult dance
SATURDAY 22, SEPTEMBER
12:30-1 pmBalanchineACPAALUNCH / MEDIA TRAING FOR ACDC / JR ACDC
1-2 pmBalanchineConwayWALTZ OF THE FLOWERS
2-4 pmBalanchineTrevinoSNOW FLAKES & REINDEER
2-4 pmJoffreyConwayAngels, Candy Canes, Lollipops
4-5 PMBalanchineConwayBom Bons and Ginger Bread
SUNDAY 23, SEPTEMBERCOMPANY PHOTOS
11:00 AMJoffreyBRING BALLET AND JAZZ ATTIRESasparillas Co Cap Sleeve Black Leotard
11:15 AMBRING BALLET AND JAZZ ATTIRESASPA Dance Co.
11:30 AMBRING TAP ATTIRETAPSATIONS
11:45 AM - 12:15 PMBRING BALLET AND JAZZ ATTIREFlamenco Dance Co. Folklorico Dance Co.
12:15 12:45 PMBRING BALLET AND JAZZ ATTIREJR ACDC Cap Sleeve
12:45 - 2:00 PMBRING BALLET AND JAZZ ATTIREACDC Head shots Spaghetti and 3/4 Black
FRIDAY 28, SEPTEMBER
7:30-8:30 pmJoffreyConwayBATTLE SCENE Mice & Soldiers
8:30-9:30 pmBalanchineConwayFAMILY SCENE
7:30-9 PMBalanchineTrevinoSNOW W/ REINDEER (no angels)
SATURDAY 29, SEPTEMBER
1-1:30 pm BalanchneConwayWALTZ OF THE FLOWERS
1:30-3 pmBalanchineTrevinoSNOW FLAKES & REINDEER (no angels)
1:30-2 PMGrahamConwayAngels
2-3:30 pmJoffreyConwayBOM BONS & GINGER BREAD
OCTOBER 2017TIMEWHEREWHOCAST
FRIDAY 6TH OCTOBERUPDATED 10/3/17
7:30-9 PMBalanchineTrevinoSNOW SCENE (no angels)
7;30-8:30 pmJoffreyConwayBATTLE SCENE
8:30-9:30 PMJoffreyConwayFAMILY SCENE
8:30-9:30 PMBalanchineTrevinoCHINESE
SATURDAY 7TH OCTOBER
1-2 pmBalanchineConwayFLOWERS
2-3 pmBalanchineTrevinoSNOW SCENE (No angels)
2-2:30 PMJoffreyConwayAngels, Bom Bons, Ginger Bread, Lollipops
2:30-4:30 pmBalanchineConwayOPENNING OF ACT 2 DDrop, HWreaths, Candy Canes,
3-4:30 PMJoffreyTrevinoTREE FAIRY, CLARA
FRIDAY 13TH, OCTOBER
T-SHIRT DEADLINENUTCRACKER T-SHIRT ORDER DEADLINE
7:30-7;45 PMBalanchineTrevinoTREE FAIRY / CLARA
7:45-9 PMBalanchineTrevinoSNOW SCENE (No angels)
7:30-8:30 pmJoffreyConwayBATTLE SCENE
8:30-9:30 pmJoffreyConwayFAMILY SCENE
9-9:30 pmJoffreyTrevinoCHINESE
SATURDAY 14TH, OCTOBER
1-2 pmBalanchineConwayFLOWERS
2-3 pmBalanchineTrevinoSNOW SCENE (No angels)
2-2:30 pmJoffreyConwayAngels, Bom Bons, G Bread,,Lollipops
2:30-4:30 pmBalanchineConwayOPENING ACT 2
5-6 pmBalanchineACDC Company PhotoSpotlight Cover Photo
FRIDAY 20TH, OCTOBERPLEASE BRINGCHARACTER SKIRTS AND TAN JAZZ SHOESFOR REHEARSALS
7:30-8:30 pmBalanchineTrevinoSNOW SCENE (No angels)
7:30-8:30 pm JoffreyConwayBATTLE SCENE
8:30-9:30 pmBalanchineTrevinoRUSSIAN
8:30-9:30 pmJoffreyConwayFAMILY SCENE
SATURDAY 21ST, OCTOBER
1-2 pmBalanchineConwayFLOWERS
2-3 pmBalanchineTrevinoSNOW SCENE (No angels)
3-4:30 pmBalanchineConwayOPENING ACT 2 ALL (See scene breakdown)
4:30-5:30 pmBalanchineConwayFINALE Flowers, Variations, Candy Canes, H Wreaths (No Younger dancers)
3-4 pmJoffreyTrevinoRUSSIAN
MONDAY 23RD OCTOBERDEADLINE FOR SPOTLIGHTPICTURES, BIOS AND ADS
FRIDAY 27TH, OCTOBER
6:30-7:30 PMGRAHAMCCLARA / PRINCE
7:30 - 9 pmBalanchineTrevinoLES PATINEURS
7:30-8:30 pmJoffreyConwayBATTLE SCENE COMPLETE
8;30-9:30 PMJoffreyConwayFAMILY SCENE COMPLETE
SATURDAY 28TH, OCTOBER
1-1:30 pmBalanchineConwayFLOWERS
1:30-2 PMBalanchineTrevinoSNOW SCENE (No Angels)
2-3 PMBalanchineConwayOPENING / FINALE ACT 2 ALL
3-4 PMBalanchineTLES PATINEURS
4-6 PMBalanchineConway Pizza ProvidedALL I WANT FOR... Mariah Carey M Burroughs H Cook A Kim K McDowell M Peterson A REyes M Salinas K Sanchez L Wallace
SUNDAY 29TH, OCTOBER
See Times on Chart BelowJOFFREYSASPANUTCRACKER CAST PHOTOS See Times for Individual Parts Below
TUESDAY 31ST, OCTOBER
SASPA CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY
OCTOBER 29TH, 2017 10:00 am - 12:35 pm PHOTO SESSION TIMESNUTCRACKER PARTS / COSTUMES:
10:00 - 10:10 amBakers, Gift Paige
10:10 - 10:25 amAngels
10:25-10:45 amLollipops
10:45 - 10:55 amBom Bons
11:00-11:15 amMother Ginger
11:15-11:35 amGinger Bread
11:35 - 12:00 pmSoldiers
12:00 - 12:05 pmCaptain
12:05 - 12:10 pmReindeer
12:10 - 12:15 pmMice / Rats
12:15 - 12:25 pmRat King
12:25 - 12:35 pmCandy Canes
NOVEMBER 2017TIMEWHEREWHOCAST
TUESDAY 31ST, OCTOBERSASPA CLOSED FOR HALLOWEEN
FRIDAY 3RD, NOVEMBER
6:30-7:30 PMGrahamCTRANSITION SCENE Mice, Rats, Tree Fairy, Clara, Prince
7:30-8:30 pmBalanchineTTRANSITION SCENE COMPLETE SNOW SCENE COMPLETE (No Angels)
7:30-8:30 pmJoffreyCBATTLE SCENE COMPLETE
8:30-9:30 pmJoffreyCFAMILY SCENE COMPLETE
8:30-9:30 PMJoffreyTSusan would like to finish Patineurs variation M Burroughs, A Reyes, A Kim, J Salcedo, , K Sanchez, , H Cook, K McDowell, H Anderson
SATURDAY 4TH, NOVEMBER
1-2 PMBalanchineCFLOWERS
2-2:30 PMBalanchineCBom Bons & Ginger Bread
2-3 PMJoffreyTVARIATIONS Gigue Spanish Chinese Russian
2:30-4 pmBalanchineCACT 2 OPENING / FINALE ALL VARIATIONS Bom Bons, G Bread
WEDNESDAY 8TH, NOVEMBER
9-9:30 PMBALANCHINEACDCAll I Want For Christmas...
FRIDAY 10TH, NOVEMBER
5-5:45 PMGRAHAMCSASPARILLAS Then go down stairs for rehearsal
5-5:45 PMBALANCHINEAll choreographersWARM-UP FOR ALL DANCERS IN PROGRAM
6-7 PMBALANCHINNEAll choreographersONSTAGE BLOCKING OF PROGRAM ALL DANCERS
7;30-9;30 PMBALANCHINEAll choreographersTECH./DRESS REHEARSAL
REMINDERJR. ALAMO CO PLEASE WEAR CAP SLEEVE CO LEOTARD
ALL DANCERSBE PREPARED FOR DRESS / TECH. WITH HAIR AND ALL ITEMS NEEDED
SATURDAY 11TH, NOVEMBER
1-2 PMSASPA THEATERRUN THRU REHEARSAL FALL SHOW
3:00 PMSASPA THEATERSHOW 1
4-6 PMOUTSIDECARNIVAL
6:30 PMSASPA THEATERSHOW 2
FRIDAY 17TH, NOVEMBER
5-6:30BalanchineLandezACDC / Jr ACDC Company Class Prior to rehearsal
6:30-8 PMBalanchineTrevinoCLARA, TREE FAIRY, SNOW FLAKES, REINDEER, SPANISH, CHINESE, GIGUE, FLOWERS (NO ANGELS)
7:30-8:30 pmJoffreyConwayRATS, MICE, SOLDIERS, THAT ARE NOT IN TREVINO REHEARSAL
8-8:30 pmBalanchineConwayBATTLE SCENE COMPLETE ALL
8:30-9:30 PMJoffreyCibwatFAMILY SCENE COMPLETE
SATURDAY 18TH, NOVEMBER
1-2:15 PMBalanchineC / TNUTCRACKER Act 2 Complete
2:15-4 PMBalanchineC / TNUTCRACKER Act 1 Complete
4:00 PMLEAVE SASPAALAMO HEIGHTS PARADEPERFORMERS DRESSED TO GO E Wulff, G Hernandez, L Wallace, G Chini, S Wineberg, A Haselwood, O McRae, J Hall, L Lozano, P Hood, E Osiecki, D McRae, J Salcedo, S Chini, G Hill, H Cook, J Hall, G Peterson, K Sanchez, G Hood
5:30 PMALAMO HEIGHTSPARADE STEP OFF
7;30 PMPARADE ENDSPERFORMERS RETURN TO SASPA
8:00 PMARRIVE AT SASPAPERFORMERS RETURN TO SASPA
SUNDAY 19, NOVEMBERMANDATORY REHEARSAL
10-1:15 PMSASPANUT PHOTOS See list below
1-2:15 PMSASPABALANCHINERUSSIAN
2:15-2:30 PMSASPABALANCHINESPANISH
FRIDAY 24TH, NOVEMBERSASPA CLOSED
10-12 NOONSASPAMANDATORY REHEARSALMERLITONS AND MATEO
3:15SASPAPERFORMERS GET DRESSED K Kirkpatrick, M Peterson, B Davis, G Sartor, S Wineberg, A Kim, M Burroughs, C Hood,
4:00FROM SASPAPERFORMERS LEAVE FOR TROPICANA HOTEL
5:30 PMON THE RIVERPERFORMERS ON BARGE
7:00 PMRIVERFORD RIVER PARADE STEP OFF
9:30 PMRIVERPARADE ENDS
10:00 PMSASPAPERFORMERS RETURN TO SASPA
SATURDAY 25TH, NOVEMBERSASPA CLOSED
NOVEMBER 19TH 2017 10:00 - 1:15 PM PHOTO SESSION TIMESNUTCRACKER PARTS / COSTUMES
12:00-12:15 PMTREE FAIRY
12:15-12:30 PMDANCING DOLL
12:30-12:45 PMCLARA AND PRINCE
12:45-1: PMFAMILY SCENE
ACT 1PRELUDETOY SHOPPEFAMILY SCENETREE TRANSITIONBATTLE SCENESNOW SCENE
Lead Family NephewDross. Prince Dancing Dolls Box DollsLead Family Party Guests Dancing Dolls Drosselmeyer Prince Nurse TillyNurse Tilly Drosselmeyer Tree Fairy Clara MiceCaptain Drummer King Mouse Mice Soldiers Prince ClaraReindeer Snow Flakes Prince Clara Snow King Snow Queen Angels
ACT 2OPENNINGVARIATIONSFINALE
Angels Elfs Holly Wreaths Candy Canes Lollipops Dew Drop Sugarplum Cavalier Clara / Prince BakersSpanish Arabian Chinese Merlitons Russian Flowers Prince / ClaraMother Ginger Bom Bons Ginger Bread Flowers Holly Wreaths Candy Canes Lollipops Bom Bons Ginger Bread Variations Clara / Prince Gift Page Sugarplum Cavalier Drosselmeyer
DECEMBER 2017TIMEWHEREWHOCAST
FRIDAY 1, DECEMBERFinalized thru 12/17/17ALL DANCERS NEEDTO CHECK IN AND OUT ATEACH REHEARSAL OR PERFORMANCE
5-6 PMBALANCHINELCOMPANY CLASS
6-7:30 PMBALANCHINECACT 1 COMPLETE WITH ALL TOY SHOPPE (BOX DOLLS) FAMILY SCENE TRANISITION SCENE BATTLE SCENE SNOW SCENE
6-6:45 PMJOFFREYTVARIATIONS (Stamina!!) SPANISH GIGUE RUSSIAN CHINESE MERLITONS Prepare for snow scene in BALANCHINE
7:30-9 PMCACT 2 COMPLETE WITH ALL
SATURDAY 2, DECEMBER
11 AM -12:30 PM BALANCHINETCOMPANY CLASS
1-2:30 PMBALANCHINECACT 2 COMPLETE WITH ALL
2:30-4 PMBALANCHINECACT 1 COMPLETE WITH ALL
2:30-4 PMJOFFREYTVARIATIONS (Stamina!!) (Please be in other rehearsal when needed if you have a part in Act 1)
FRIDAY 8, DECEMBER
5-8 PMSASPAVOLUNTEERS NEEDEDLOAD TRUCK WITH SCENERY AND COSTUMES
5-6 PMBALANCHINELCOMPANY CLASS
6-7:30 PMBALANCHINEC / TACT 1 COMPLETE WITH ALL TOY SHOPPE (Box Dolls) FAMILY SCENE TRANSITION SCENE BATTLE SCENE SNOW SCENE
6-6:45 PMBALANCHINETVARIATIONS
7:30 - 9 PMBALANCIHINECACT 2 COMPLETE WITH ALL
SATURDAY 9, DECEMBER
9 AM - 11 AMMCALLISTER AUDITORIUMVOLUNTEERS NEEDEDUNLOAD TRUCK AT THEATER MCALLISTER AUDITORIUM
11 AM - 12:30 PMBALANCHINETCOMPANY CLASS
1-2:30 PMBALANCHINECACT 2 COMPLETE WITH ALL
2:30 - 4 PMBALANCHINECACT 1 COMPLETE WITH ALL
2:30 - 4 PMJOFFREYTVARIATIONS
MONDAY 11, DECEMBER
6-8 PMBALANCHINECLASS
7-8 PMBALANCHINETARABIAN, RUSSIAN, CHINESE, SPANISH, MERLITONS, FLOWERS
TUESDAY 12, DECEMBER
6-8 pmBALANCHINECLASS
7-8 PMBALANCHINECARABIAN, RUSSIAN, CHINESE, SPANISH, MERLITONS, FLOWERS
WEDNESDAY 13, DECEMBER
6-8BALANCHINECLASS
7-8 PMBALANCIHNECARABIAN, RUSSIAN, CHINESE, SPANISH, MERLITONS, FLOWERS
THURSDAY 14, DECEMBERThere are no classes at SASPA due to Nutcracker rehearsaldowntown. Make-ups can always be donebefore or after.
5 PMMCALLISTER THEATERCALL TIME FOR ALL ACT 1
5:10 - 5:40 PMMCALLISTER THEATERWARM-UP LEVEL 2 AND ABOVE
6-9 PMMCALLISTER THEATERACT 1 COMPLETE WITH ALL COMPLETE COSTUME AND MAKE-UP
FRIDAY 15, DECEMBERThere are no classes at SASPA due to Nutcracker rehearsaldowntown. Make-ups can always be donebefore or after.
5 PMMCALLISTER THEATERCALL TIME FOR ALL ACT 2
5:10 - 5:40 PMMCALLISTER THEATERWARM-UP LEVEL 2 AND ABOVE
6-9 PMMCALLISTER THEATERACT 2 COMPLETE WITH ALL COMPLETE COSTUME AND MAKE-UP
SATURDAY 16, DECEMBERTHERE ARE REGULAR MORNINGCLASSES.
9-12 NOONSASPAREGULAR SATURDAY CLASSES
12:30 pmMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersCALL TIME FOR LEVEL 2 AND ABOVE
12:45 - 1:15 pmMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersC0. AND LEVEL 2 AND ABOVE WARM-UP
1:00 pmMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersCALL TIME FOR LEVEL 1 AND BELOW
2-4 pmMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersMATINEE NUTCRACKER PERFORMANCE 1
4:30 pmMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersCALL TIME FOR LEVEL 2 AND ABOVVE
4:45 -5:15 PMMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersCO., AND LEVEL 2 AND ABOVE WARM-UP
5-5:20 pmMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersCO. AND LEVEL 2 AND ABOVE WARM-UP
6-8 pmMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersEVENING NUTCRACKER PERFORAMNCE 2
SUNDAY 17, DECEMBER
11 AMMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersCALL TIME FOR LEVEL 2 AND ABOVE
11:10 - 11:40 AMMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersWARM-UP FOR LEVEL 2 AND ABOVE
12 noonMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersCALL TIME FOR LEVEL 1 AND BELOW
1-3 pmMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersMATINEE PERFORMANCE 3
3-4 PMMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersPERFORMERS SHOULD NOT LEAVE THE THEATER DURING BREAK. PERFORMERS SHOULD BRING A SNACK TO BE EATEN IN THE LOBBY LIKE PREVIOUS YEARS. DURING THIS TIME.
4-6 pmMCALLISTER THEATERPerformersMATINEE PERFORMANCE 4
6-7 pmMCALLISTER THEATERVOLUNTEERS NEEDED PLEASELOAD TRUCK WITH SCENERY, PROPS, COSTUMES
7-8 pmSASPAVOLUNTEERS NEEDED PLEASEDELIVER COSTUMES, PROPS AND SCENERY TO SASPA
MONDAY 18, DECEMBER - MONDAY 1, JANUARY 2018SASPA CLOSED NO CLASSES
JANUARY2018
DATE / TIMESTUDIOWHOWHAT
DON'T MISS COMPANY CLASSES!!!!
FRIDAY 13TH, JANUARY
12;30-1:00 PMSASPAREGISTRATION FOR LEPIDOPTERA AUDITION
1-4 PMBALANCHINEAUDITION FOR LEPIDOPTERA AGES 5 AND OLDER
FRIDAY 19TH JANUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINEYOUTH ACT 1 SCENE 1, 2LEPIDOPTERA
8-9BALANCHINEOLDER ACT 1 SCENE 1,2,3 HONEYSUCKLE / SPIDERS / SPIRITLEPIDOPTERA
SATURDAY 20TH, JANUARY
1-4 PMBALANCHINEOLDER ACT 1 SCENE 1, 2, 3 HONEYSUCKLE, SPIDERS CYRIL GERANIUM OLIVERLEPIDOPTERA ACT 1
5-7:30 PMBALANCHINE2017 NUTCRACKER CAST PARTY
FRIDAY 26TH, JANUARY
6:30-8 PMBALANCHINEYOUTH ACT 1 SCENE 1, 2, 3, 5LEPIDOPTERA
7 - 8 PMGRAHAMKATIE HALLTOBIN CAST
8-9 PMBALANCHINEOLDER ACT 1 SCENE 1,2, 5LEPIDOPTERA
SATURDAY 27TH, JANUARY
1-4 PMBALANCHINEOLDER ACT 1 SCENE 1, 2, 4, 5LEPIDOPERA
4-5 PMBALANCHINEYOUTH & OLDER LEPIDOPTERA ORIENTATION All cast members required to attend w/ a parentACPAA INC. ONE PARENT MUST ATTEND