Class Schedule 2017-05-12T04:00:10+00:00

August 14th, 2017 – June 14th 2018

CLASS LEVEL BREAKDOWN

MusikGarten    Ages 2-6

Dance Basics 3/4 Ages 3, 4

Dance Basics 5/6 Ages 5, 6

Level 1    Ages 5 and older

Level 2    Ages 8 and older

Level 3    Ages 9 and older (Pre-pointe)

Level 4    Ages 11 and older (En pointe)

Level 5    Ages 13 and older (En pointe)

Level 6    Ages 15 and older (En pointe, Pre-Professional)

Level 7    Ages 18 and older (En pointe, Professional)

Adult Classes    Ages 13 and older (Teenagers must be approved by director to take class) Note; Adults may also take mainstream classes within their correct level of ability

Example;  Student is Ballet level 2 normally a student would be in the same level for jazz, hip hop, tumbling etc.

2017-18 CLASS SCHEDULE

DAYBALANCHINE STUDIOJOFFREY STUDIODUNCAN STUDIOGRAHAM STUDIO (UP)
TIMECLASS / LEVEL TeacherCLASS / LEVEL TeacherCLASS / LEVEL TeacherCLASS / LEVEL Teacher
MONDAY
5 pmBALLET 1/2 S. TrevinoDANCE BASICS 5/6 ConwayDANCE BASICS 3/4 Hall
6 pmBALLET 5/6 TrevinoBALLET 3/4 LandezMUSICAL THEATRE 1/2 ConwayJAZZ 1/2 Hall
7 pmPOINTE 5/6 TrevinoPRE-POINTE 3, POINTE 4 LandezZUMBA MataTEEN / ADULT BALLET S. Trevino
8 pmJAZZ 4-6 Conway
TUESDAY
5 pmDANCE BASICS 5/6 ConwayMENS / BOYS CLASS LandezDANCE BASICS 3/4 Hall
6 pmBALLET 5/6 TrevinoBALLET 3/4 TrevinoHIP HOP 1-3 HallTAP 1/2 Conway
7 pmPointe 5/6 TrevinoPre-Pointe 3 and Pointe 4 TrevinoZUMBA MataTeen / Adult Tap Conway
8 pmHIP HOP 4-6 EspinozaSTRETCH 2-6 ConwayTAPSATIONS & TAP 5/6 Landez
WEDNESDAY
1 - 1:40 pmMUSIKGARTEN 1 Hudson For Info. 210-764-768540 minute class Cycle of Seasons Ages 3.5 - 4.5
3:30 - 4:15 pmMUSIKGARTEN 2 Hudson45 minute class Music Makers Ages 5/6 years old
4:20-5 pmMUSIKGARTEN 3 Hudson40 minute class My Day Ages 1 year - 42 months
5 pmBALLET 1/2 Anglin
6 pmBALLET 5/6 ConwayBALLET 3/4 TrevinoTEEN / ADULT 1-3 HIP HOP EspinozaJAZZ 1/2 Anglin
7 pmPOIINTE 5/6 ConwayPRE-POINTE 3 & POINTE 4 TrevinoTAP 3/4 AnglinSASDS
8 pmSASDSHIP HOP 5/6 EspinozaSASDS
9 pmSASDSSASDSSASDSSASDS
THURSDAY
5 pmJAZZ 4-6 ConwayACRO-TUMBLING 5/6 SanchezFLAMENCO 1-6 Martinez
6 pmBALLET 5-6 MartinezBALLET 3/4 ConwayACRO-TUMBLING 1/2 Sanchez
7 pmPOINTE 5-6 MartinezPRE-POINTE 3, POINTE 4 ConwaySCOTTISH HIGHLAND Conway
8 pmLYRICAL / CONTEMPORARY MartinezSCOTTISH HIGHLAND Conway
FRIDAY
5 pmBALLET 3-6 LandezSASPARILLA DANCE CO. Conway
5:30 pmSASPA DANCE CO. Hall
6 pmPointe 3-6 LandezActing Bayles
6:30 pmALAMO CITY DANCE CO. ConwayJR. ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. Conway
SATURDAY
9 amJAZZ 3-6 ConwayDANCE BASICS 3/4, 5/6 HallBALLET 1/2 Landez
10 amFOLKLORICO CO. EspinozaACRO-TUMBLING 4-6 SanchezTAP 1-4 LandezACRO-TUMBLING 1-3 Sanchez
11 amBALLET 5/6 TrevinoBALLET 3/4 ConwayFOLKLORICO 1-3 EspinozaJAZZ 1-3 Landez
12 noonPOINTE 5/6 TrevinoPRE-POINTE 3, POINTE 4 ConwayHIP HOP 3-6 Espinoza