Class Schedule

August 14th, 2017 – June 14th 2018
CLASS LEVEL BREAKDOWN

MusikGarten Ages 2-6
Dance Basics 3/4 Ages 3, 4
Dance Basics 5/6 Ages 5, 6
Level 1 Ages 5 and older
Level 2 Ages 8 and older
Level 3 Ages 9 and older (Pre-pointe)
Level 4 Ages 11 and older (En pointe)
Level 5 Ages 13 and older (En pointe)
Level 6 Ages 15 and older (En pointe, Pre-Professional)
Level 7 Ages 18 and older (En pointe, Professional)

2017-18 CLASS SCHEDULE

DAY BALANCHINE STUDIO JOFFREY STUDIO DUNCAN STUDIO GRAHAM STUDIO (UP)
TIME CLASS / LEVEL Teacher CLASS / LEVEL Teacher CLASS / LEVEL Teacher CLASS / LEVEL Teacher
MONDAY
5 pm BALLET 1/2 S. Trevino DANCE BASICS 5/6
Conway
DANCE BASICS 3/4 Hall
6 pm BALLET 5/6 Trevino BALLET 3/4 Landez MUSICAL THEATRE 1/2 Conway JAZZ 1/2 Hall
7 pm POINTE 5/6 Trevino PRE-POINTE 3, POINTE 4 Landez ZUMBA Mata TEEN / ADULT BALLET S. Trevino
8 pm JAZZ 4-6 Conway
TUESDAY
5 pm DANCE BASICS 5/6 Conway MENS / BOYS CLASS Landez DANCE BASICS 3/4 Hall
6 pm BALLET 5/6 Trevino BALLET 3/4 Trevino HIP HOP 1-3
Hall
TAP 1/2 Conway
7 pm Pointe 5/6 Trevino Pre-Pointe 3 and Pointe 4 Trevino ZUMBA Mata Teen / Adult Tap Conway
8 pm HIP HOP 4-6 Espinoza STRETCH 2-6 Conway TAPSATIONS & TAP 5/6 Landez
WEDNESDAY
1 – 1:40 pm MUSIKGARTEN 1 Hudson For Info. 210-764-7685 40 minute class Cycle of Seasons Ages 3.5 – 4.5
3:30 – 4:15 pm MUSIKGARTEN 2 Hudson 45 minute class Music Makers Ages 5/6 years old
4:20-5 pm MUSIKGARTEN 3 Hudson 40 minute class My Day Ages 1 year – 42 months
5 pm BALLET 1/2 Anglin
6 pm BALLET 5/6 Conway BALLET 3/4 Trevino TEEN / ADULT 1-3 HIP HOP Espinoza JAZZ 1/2 Anglin
7 pm POIINTE 5/6 Conway PRE-POINTE 3 & POINTE 4 Trevino TAP 3/4 Anglin SASDS
8 pm SASDS HIP HOP 5/6 Espinoza SASDS
9 pm SASDS SASDS SASDS SASDS
THURSDAY
5 pm JAZZ 4-6 Conway ACRO-TUMBLING 5/6 Sanchez FLAMENCO 1-6 Martinez
6 pm BALLET 5-6 Martinez BALLET 3/4 Conway ACRO-TUMBLING 1/2 Sanchez
7 pm POINTE 5-6
Martinez
PRE-POINTE 3, POINTE 4 Conway SCOTTISH HIGHLAND Conway
8 pm LYRICAL / CONTEMPORARY Martinez SCOTTISH HIGHLAND Conway
FRIDAY
5 pm BALLET 3-6 Landez SASPARILLA DANCE CO. Conway
5:30 pm SASPA DANCE CO. Hall
6 pm Pointe 3-6 Landez Acting Bayles
6:30 pm ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. Conway JR. ALAMO CITY DANCE CO. Conway
SATURDAY
9 am JAZZ 3-6 Conway DANCE BASICS 3/4, 5/6 Hall BALLET 1/2 Landez
10 am FOLKLORICO CO. Espinoza ACRO-TUMBLING 4-6 Sanchez TAP 1-4 Landez ACRO-TUMBLING 1-3 Sanchez
11 am BALLET 5/6
Trevino
BALLET 3/4
Conway
FOLKLORICO 1-3
Espinoza
JAZZ 1-3 Landez
12 noon POINTE 5/6 Trevino PRE-POINTE 3, POINTE 4 Conway HIP HOP 3-6 Espinoza